PRIVACY POLICY

 

With Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data, on the free movement of such data and repealing Directive 95/46/EC, which entered into force on 24 May 2016, the European Commission aims to harmonize data protection in Europe. The European Data Protection Basic Regulation is current EU law and therefore directly applicable in all Member States of the European Union. Supplementary national regulations were laid down in Germany at federal level, with the new version of the Federal Data Protection Act by law, to adapt data protection law to Regulation (EU) 2016/679 and to implement Directive (EU) 2016/680 (Data Protection Adaptation and Implementation Act EU - DSAnpUG-EU) of 30 June 2017. If you wish to make use of our company's services, it may be necessary to process your personal data in order to be able to provide you with the desired services. Where this is necessary, we will inform you accordingly on our website. This data protection declaration is intended to help you as a user to demonstrate transparently the confidential handling of your personal data when visiting our internet pages.

Source information Regulation (EU) 2016/679 -External links to third-party content

 

General Information

We are very pleased about your interest in our company and our services. We would like you to be interested in the protection of your pers. data when visiting our internet pages. Feel safe. Our Privacy policy has a particularly high importance for the novineon Healthcare Technology Partners GmbH and for our management. The observance of the provisions on data protection in the handling of personal data is a matter of course for us. The following regulations inform you about the nature, scope and purpose of processing personal data by us as a provider of these internet pages. The legal basis on which we process your personal data is the Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data, on the free Data traffic and repealing Directive 95/46/EC (EU data Protection basic regulation).

 – hereinafter referred to as " GDPR" –

 The German Federal Data Protection Act, subject to a complementary effect of the GDPR regulations, by extended national regulations.

 – hereinafter referred to as "BDSG" –

Unless otherwise stated, the provision of your personal data is neither legally or contractually required, nor is it necessary for a contract to be concluded with us. They are for providing your pers. data is not obligated in principle. A non-deployment of pers. data has no consequences for you as a user, when viewing our internet pages. This applies only to the extent that the subsequent processing operations do not indicate otherwise.

 

Definitions

The privacy policy of the novineon Healthcare Technology Partners GmbH is similar to the terminology used by the European Commission in the adoption of the European Data Protection Basic Regulation (GDPR). The terms used here are in abbreviated form, analogous and without any claim to their completeness or legally specified wording. For more information, please refer to the Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016, as far as this presentation does not appear to be sufficiently significant in terms of the conceptual declaration or the legal structure. We use the following terms and definitions in this privacy statement:

 "Pers. data”. ‘personal data’ means any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person (‘data subject’); an identifiable natural person is one who can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to an identifier such as a name, an identification number, location data, an online identifier or to one or more factors specific to the physical, physiological, genetic, mental, economic, cultural or social identity of that natural person;

“Consent". ‘Consent’ of the data subject means any freely given, specific, informed and unambiguous indication of the data subject’s wishes by which he or she, by a statement or by a clear affirmative action, signifies agreement to the processing of personal data relating to him or her;

“Processing"
. ‘Processing’ means any operation or set of operations which is performed on personal data or on sets of personal data, whether or not by automated means, such as collection, recording, organisation, structuring, storage, adaptation or alteration, retrieval, consultation, use, disclosure by transmission, dissemination or otherwise making available, alignment or combination, restriction, erasure or destruction;

 “Controller”. ‘Controller’ means the natural or legal person, public authority, agency or other body which, alone or jointly with others, determines the purposes and means of the processing of personal data; where the purposes and means of such processing are determined by Union or Member State law, the controller or the specific criteria for its nomination may be provided for by Union or Member State law;

“Processor". Processor means a natural or legal person, public authority, agency or other body which processes personal data on behalf of the controller;

“Recipient". ‘Recipient’ means a natural or legal person, public authority, agency or another body, to which the personal data are disclosed, whether a third party or not. However, public authorities which may receive personal data in the framework of a particular inquiry in accordance with Union or Member State law shall not be regarded as recipients; the processing of those data by those public authorities shall be in compliance with the applicable data protection rules according to the purposes of the processing;

“Third". ‘third party’ means a natural or legal person, public authority, agency or body other than the data subject, controller, processor and persons who, under the direct authority of the controller or processor, are authorized to process personal data;

“Constraint". ‘restriction of processing’ means the marking of stored personal data with the aim of limiting their processing in the future.

“Pseudonyms". ‘pseudonymization’ means the processing of personal data in such a manner that the personal data can no longer be attributed to a specific data subject without the use of additional information, provided that such additional information is kept separately and is subject to technical and organizational measures to ensure that the personal data are not attributed to an identified or identifiable natural person.

Profiling". ‘profiling’ means any form of automated processing of personal data consisting of the use of personal data to evaluate certain personal aspects relating to a natural person, in particular to analyze or predict aspects concerning that natural person’s performance at work, economic situation, health, personal preferences, interests, reliability, behavior, location or movements;

Persons in charge

Controller

Controller in the sense of the European Data Protection Basic Regulation (GDPR) and the National Federal Privacy Act (BDSG), as well as other data protection laws in the Member States of the European Union and other provisions with data privacy Legal character:

novineon Healthcare Technology Partners GmbH

Dorfackerstraße 2672074 Tübingen (Germany)
Phone: + 49 (0) 7071 96528 160
Fax: + 49 (0) 7071 96528 260
E-mail:    info novineon.com
Web:      www.novineon.com

 

Data protection supervisor

The data protection officer of the controller is:

DDSB GmbH

Andreas Peter MücklUntere Dornäcker 2172379 Hechingen (Germany)Phone: + 49 (0) 7471 50101 00Fax: + 49 (0) 7471 50101 90Web:https://www.ddsb-datenschutz.de

 

Data privacy Supervision

Competent supervisory Authority:

The National Commissioner for Data protection and freedom of Information Baden-Württemberg
P.O. Box 102932
70025 Stuttgart (Germany)
Phone: + 49 711 61554 10
Fax: + 49 711 61554 115
E-mail: Poststelle@lfdi.bwl.de
Web: https://www.baden-wuerttemberg.datenschutz.de

 

Use and earmarking of the processing and its legal bases

 

Use and purpose binding of the processing

We process personal data that we receive directly from our customers within the framework of our business relationship. In addition, we process personal data which we have received from other companies e.g. for the execution of orders, for the fulfillment of contracts or because of a consent given by you. Furthermore, we process personal data, which we have legally obtained from publicly available sources, such as the commercial register, press, media or internet. The personal data provided by you will be processed in accordance with the applicable regulations for the protection of personal data, only for the purposes you have communicated and approved for use. In particular, to

  • Initiation of the contract with you or for its settlement;
  • Be able to process or answer your inquiries effectively and qualitatively;
  • Their needs-appropriate design of services and offers;
  • Processing of your requests and orders;
  • Access, certain information or offers;
  • Protection of legitimate business interests, about customer advice and customer support.

A transfer of your pers. data to third parties does not take place without your express consent.

 

Legal basis for the processing of personal data

1)    Article 6 (1) lit. A) GDPR serves our company as a legal basis for processing operations in which we obtain consent for a particular processing purpose.

2)    Where the processing of personal data is necessary for the performance of a contract to which the person concerned is a party, as is the case for, for example, processing operations which are required for the supply or provision of services or are necessary, the processing shall be based on article 6 (1) lit. b) GDPR. The same applies to such processing operations as are necessary for the implementation of pre-contractual measures, for example in cases of requests for quotation.

3)    Our company is subject to a legal obligation by which a processing of pers. data is required, such as for the performance of tax obligations, the processing is based on article 6 (1) lit. c) GDPR.

4)    In rare cases, the processing of pers. data are necessary to protect vital interests of the person concerned or any other natural person. This would be the case if a visitor would be injured in our company and then his name, age, health insurance data or other information would have to be passed on to a doctor, hospital or other third party. Then the processing would be based on article 6 (1) lit. d) GDPR.

5)    The processing of personal data is based on article 6 (1) lit. f) GDPR, our legitimate interest is the customer service, the maintenance of our services and the resulting quality controlling, the execution of our business activities in favor of the company and the well-being of our Employees and their associated customer and quality satisfaction. You have the right, for reasons arising out of your particular situation, to object against it at any time according to article 6 para 1 lit. f) GDPR based processing of any personal data relating to them. You may contact us at any time, as the controller or our data protection officer, under the contact data referred to in section III. (a) and (b).

 

Technical and organizational

We have taken both technical and organizational security measures to ensure your pers. Data to be protected from loss, destruction, manipulation and unauthorized access. Our security measures are continuously revised in accordance with technological developments and the state of the art to the extent economically reasonable and justifiable, in order to ensure the confidentiality, integrity, availability and resilience of the systems and services always kept at the highest level.

 

Server Logfiles

With every call to our internet pages, by an affected person or an automated system, a number of general data and information about the maintenance and the safe operation of our internet presences are recorded. This general data and information are stored in the so-called logfiles of the server. This data is only collected in a technically necessary extent. The data remain anonymous and are evaluated solely for statistical purposes, in order to improve our internet sites and online services. The data collected will only be used for statistical evaluations and for the improvement of the websites. However, we also reserve the right to check the server logfiles retrospectively, should we have specific and justified indications of illegal use of our internet pages.

 

Collection and processing of data types from server Logfiles

The use and/or the call of our web pages are logged,

  • Visited websites
  • Time of access
  • Amount of data sent in bytes
  • Source/reference from which you reached the page
  • Information about the internet service provider of the accessing system
  • Browser type used and version label
  • Operating system used in browser access
  • Used IP address in anonymous form
  • The internet site from which a comprehensive system reaches our website (so-called referrers),
  • The sub-websites, which are controlled via a comprehensive system on our website,
  • Other similar data and information used to provide security in the event of attacks on our information technology systems.

 

When using this general data and information, the novineon Healthcare Technology Partners GmbH will make no conclusions on the person concerned. Rather, this information is needed to

  • correctly deliver the contents of our website,
  • optimize the contents of our website and the advertising for them,
  • ensure the permanent functioning of our information technology systems and the technologies of our website.
  • provide law enforcement authorities in the event of a cyberattack, the information necessary for prosecution.

These anonymously collected data and information are novineon Healthcare Technology Partners GmbHon one hand, statistically and further evaluated with the aim of increasing data protection and data security in our company in order to ultimately ensure an optimal level of protection for the personal data processed by novineon Healthcare Technology Partners GmbH.

The anonymous data of the server logfiles are stored separately from all personal data specified by an affected person.

This anonymous data is, separated from pers. data, stored on secure systems and therefore does not provide any conclusions about individual persons. This means that your personal information is protected at all times. The processing takes place on the basis of article 6 (1) lit. f) GDPR from the legitimate interest in the provision and safe operation of our internet pages. You have the right, for reasons arising out of your particular situation, to object against it at any time according to article 6 para 1 lit. f) GDPR based processing of any personal data relating to them. You may contact us as the controller or our data protection officer at any time, under the contact data referred to in section III. (a) and (b).

 

Organisational measures

All of our employees and all persons involved in data processing are responsible for compliance with the data protection and privacy of relevant laws as well as for the confidential handling of pers. data and data confidentiality.

Automated decision-making

As a responsible company, we dispense with automatic decision-making.

Profiling

We do not create any personal user profiles.

 

Use and processing

Information

We only store and process data that you provide to us by choice. If you make use of services, only data that we urgently need to provide the services and to protect our own legitimate business interests are usually collected. As far as we ask you for further data, this is an optional information.

If the processing of personal data is necessary and there is no legal basis for such processing, we generally collect the consent of the person concerned. The processing of personal data is always carried out in accordance with the European Data Protection Basic Regulation (GDPR) and the National Federal Privacy Act (BDSG) and in compliance with the for the novineon Healthcare Technology Partners GmbH applicable country-specific data protection regulations.

The novineon Healthcare Technology Partners GmbH has implemented numerous technical and organizational measures as a controller to ensure the most complete protection of the pers. data processed via this website. However, internet-based data transmission can generally have security vulnerabilities, so absolute protection cannot be guaranteed. For this reason, each person concerned is free to transmit pers. data to us also on alternative routes, for example by telephone or postal mail.

 

Consent

If it should be necessary to obtain pers. data, the processing of which is neither permitted nor offered due to a legal basis, we obtain permission before processing, with the person concerned in the form of an optional consent. You can revoke your consent at any time without being affected by the legality of the processing due to the consent to the revocation.

Legitimate interest

Should processing be necessary to safeguard a legitimate interest of our company or a third party and ensure that the interests are proportionate and that the fundamental rights and fundamental freedoms of the respective concerned, we will carry out the processing on the basis of article 6 (1) lit. f) GDPR in the mature consideration of the associated risks and with full awareness of our obligations of care according to strict evaluation criteria, the processing operations which are otherwise not covered by any of the aforementioned legal bases. You have the right, for reasons arising out of your particular situation, to object against it at any time according to article 6 para 1 lit. f) GDPR based processing of any personal data relating to them.  You may contact us, as the controller or our data protection officer at any time, under the contact data referred to in section III. (a) and (b).

We are particularly permitted to do such processes, which are sometimes necessary because they have been specifically mentioned by the European legislator. In this respect, the latter considers that, for example, a legitimate interest could be considered if the data subject represents a customer of the person Controller. (cf. EW 47 sentence 2 GDPR).

 

Data transfer to a third country

Transmission to a third country is not intended.

Processing of personal data

In the case of an offer creation or acceptance, we collect and use pers. data only so far as this is necessary for the establishment, fulfillment or execution of the offers and/or contracts as well as for the processing of relevant inquiries. The provision of this data is necessary for the conclusion of the contract.

The processing takes place on the basis of article 6 (1) lit. b) GDPR and is necessary for the establishment or fulfilment of a contract. Also service providers employed by us (so-called order processors, cf. art. 28 GDPR) can process data for the purposes mentioned in section IV.

As for the purposes of this Declaration, already existing services are included, which the contractor generally makes use of in third parties as an ancillary service to support his operation or his trade in the context of an order processing. In these cases, pers. data are processed by the operator on behalf of article 28 GDPR combined with § 62 BDSG.

In so far as ancillary services are to be included for processing, is processed on the basis of article 6 (1) lit. f) GDPR from the legitimate interest to maintains business operations. You have the right, for reasons arising out of your particular situation, to object against it at any time according to article 6 para 1 lit. f) GDPR based processing of any personal data relating to them.  You may contact us as the controller or our data protection officer, at any time under the contact data referred to in section III. (a) and (b). This also includes ancillary services which are used by the contractor to ensure the confidentiality, availability, integrity and resilience of the hardware and software of data processing equipment, such as, for example,

  • Telecommunications providers in the context of maintenance and services,
  • Cleaning and/or security services,
  • Auditors in the framework of certifications,
  • Disposal service providers,
  • Data center services,
  • Postal/transport services,
  • IT service provider for plant maintenance and user service.

Data processing in the employment context

The processing takes place on the basis of article 88 GDPR combined with § 26 BDSG.

Disclosure

Your data will not be passed on to third parties without your explicit consent, which then process them on your own responsibility. A transfer is only made to our service partners, which we need to handle the contractual relationship or service providers of which we serve in the context of an order processing. The scope of data transfer is limited to a minimum. In all cases, we can assure you that when we choose our service providers we serve ourselves in individual cases, our own requirements and standards are sufficient, in view of their suitability and reliability, to conscientiously and faithfully select.

Submissions

A transmission of pers. data to the national institutions and authorities entitled to information are only carried out within the framework of the relevant laws or if we are obliged to do so by a court decision. The processing takes place on the basis of article 6 (1) lit. e) GDPR. We may transmit your personal data to the companies referred to in section II. (a), to the extent that this is provided for in the context of the purposes set out in section IV. (a) and the information referred to in section IV. B. Legal bases.

Categories of recipients

Within the novineon Healthcare Technology Partners GmbH only those who are controller for the processing of the contract or their enquiry will receive your data. Furthermore, personal data are processed on our behalf, on the basis of contracts according to article 28 GDPR combined with § 62 BDSG. In addition to the recipients designated in the respective clauses of this privacy policy, this may be, for example, recipients of the following categories:

  • Sales representative;
  • Shipping service providers;
  • Payment service providers;
  • Business service providers;
  • Logistics providers;
  • Cloud providers and IT service providers;
  • Tax and economic advisors.

Recipients may also be the companies affiliated with us, to the extent permitted by the purposes and legal bases set out in section IV. (a).

Duration of storage

The controller processes and stores pers. data of the person concerned only for the period required to achieve the storage purpose. After completion of the contract, the data will be stored first for the duration of the warranty period, thereafter with consideration of legal, in particular tax and commercial retention periods and then deleted after expiry of the deadline, if you have not consented to further processing and use, or if this is not otherwise determined by the European Commission or any other legislator in the laws or regulations of which the controller is subject.

Confidentiality and data secrecy

Our employees and the service companies appointed by us are contractually obligated to confidentiality and to the observance of data secrecy, in accordance with the provisions of the Federal Privacy Act.

Communication by e-mail

Pers. data are stored in such a way that they are not accessible to third parties by taking all technical and organizational possibilities. In case of communication by e-mail, complete data security of us as a recipient cannot be guaranteed, so that we recommend you to send confidentiality data which is needed by post. The processing takes place on the basis of article 6 (1) lit. A) GDPR with your consent. You can revoke your consent at any time by notifying us without the legality, which is affected due to consent until the revocation of processing.

Contact possibility

The internet pages of the novineon Healthcare Technology Partners GmbH contains information on the basis of legal regulations, which enable fast electronic contact with our companies and direct communication with us, which is also a general address of the so-called electronic mail (e-mail address). If an affected person is contacted by e-mail or via a contact with us, the pers. data transmitted by the data subject will be sent. Data is automatically saved. We process your pers. data, which you provide to us by e-mail, contact form etc., to answer and fulfill your inquiries. You are not obligated to provide us with your personal data. However, without the notification of your e-mail address, we cannot reply to you by e-mail. Pers. data that you give to us is on a voluntary basis. Data is stored for the purpose of processing the request and contacting the person concerned.

There is no transfer of these pers. data to third parties.

By submitting your message, you consent to the processing of the transmitted data. The processing takes place on the basis of article 6 (1) lit. A) GDPR with your consent.

You can revoke your consent at any time by notifying us without the legality, which is affected due to consent until the revocation of processing. We use your e-mail address only to process your request. Your data will then be deleted under consideration of legal, especially tax and commercial retention periods, if you have not agreed to further processing and use.

Children and/or adolescents

Persons under the age of 16 should not have any pers. data and notably without the consent of the parent/part or their guardians transmitted to us. We do not request any personal data from children or adolescents, do not collect them and do not pass them on to third parties. In special cases, it may nevertheless happen that we require or request further personal data in the course of an application procedure and at the same time in the case of legitimate interest in the application, for the justification of a possible employment relationship.

In these cases, the processing of personal data takes place on the basis of article 6 (1) lit. f) GDPR, from the legitimate interest of the aforementioned purpose and to obtain the necessary written consent of one or more legal guardians in the processing. Legal guardians can revoke the given consent at any time without the legality, which is affected due to the consent until the revocation of processing. You have the right, for reasons arising out of your particular situation, to object against it at any time according to article 6 para 1 lit. f) GDPR based processing of any personal data relating to them. You may contact us, as the controller or our data protection officer at any time, under the contact data referred to in section III. (a) and (b).

If the controller concludes an apprenticeship or employment contract with a candidate, the data to be transmitted will be stored for the purpose of the settlement of the job, in compliance with the legal regulations. This processing takes place on the basis of the § 26 para 1 I. v. M abs. 8 p. 2 BDSG in the course of the employment relationship.

 

-* This is the general legally relevant extract of two further data protection statements from the scope of the applicant's privacy *-

Applications

Insofar as the application for the fulfilment of a contract with the applicant or for the implementation of pre-contractual measures is necessary, the legal basis for the processing of the data is based on article 6 (1) lit. b) GDPR. If this is an initiative application, the processing is based on article 6 (1) lit. A) GDPR, by consent of the applicant. You may consent to the legal basis of article 6 (1). A) GDPR is based on the consent of the applicant, at any time by notice to us revoked without the legality, which is affected by the consent to the revocation of processing.

In so far as ancillary services are used for processing, processing is carried out on the basis of article 6 (1) lit. f) GDPR, from the legitimate interest in the processing of the application procedure. You have the right, for reasons arising out of your particular situation, to object against it at any time according to article 6 para 1 lit. f) GDPR based processing of any personal data relating to them.  You may contact us, as the controller or our data protection officer, at any time under the contact data referred to in section III. (a) and (b).

The legal basis for processing the data beyond other legal bases is in any case the consent of the applicant in accordance with article 6 (1) lit. a) GDPR. In the context of the application process, we void the consent of the applicant. You may consent to the legal basis of article 6 (1). A) GDPR is based on the consent of the applicant, at any time by notice to us revoked without the legality, which is affected by the consent to the revocation of processing.

If the processing of personal data is necessary and there is no legal basis for such processing, we generally collect the consent of the person concerned. You may consent to the legal basis of article 6 (1). A) GDPR is based on the consent of the applicant, at any time by notice to us revoked without the legality, which is affected by the consent to the revocation of processing.

As far as there is an employment relationship between you and us, we may continue to process the personal data we have already received for the purposes of the employment relationship. The legal basis is derived from § 26 para 1 combined with para. 8 s 2 BDSG, if this is necessary for the justification, implementation or termination of the employment relationship or for exercising or fulfilling the rights and obligations of the employees in this respect is required.

Otherwise, the application process ends with the receipt of the rejection, at the applicant.

In the event that there is no employment relationship between you and us, we may also provide data on the basis of article 6 (1) lit. f) GDPR further save as far as this is necessary in order to defend against possible legal claims. You have the right, for reasons arising out of your particular situation, to object against it at any time according to article 6 para 1 lit. f) GDPR based processing of any personal data relating to them. You may contact us, as the controller or our data protection officer at any time, under the contact data referred to in section III. (a) and (b).

 

Credit Check

If we enter in advance, for example in the case of payment on account or direct debit, we reserve the right, if necessary, to obtain credit information on the basis of mathematical-statistical procedures using the

Creditreform Reutlingen Degner KG, Auwiesenstraße 30, 72770 Reutlingen (Germany).

For this purpose, we send the PERSB required for a credit check. Data and use the information obtained on the statistical probability of a default of payment for a weighted decision on the justification, execution or termination of the contractual relationship.

The data processing serves the purpose of the credit check for a contract initiation. The processing takes place on the basis of article 6 (1) lit. f) GDPR from the legitimate interest in the protection against default of payment if we go in cash. You have the right, for reasons arising out of your particular situation, to object against it at any time according to article 6 para 1 lit. f) GDPR based processing of any personal data relating to them. You may contact us, as the controller or our data protection officer, at any time under the contact data referred to in section III. (a) and (b).

The credit information can contain probability values (score values), which are calculated on the basis of scientifically recognized mathematical-statistical procedures and in the calculation of which include address data. We use the information obtained on the statistical probability of a default of payment for a balanced decision on the justification, implementation or termination of a contractual relationship. Your interests that are worthy of protection are considered in accordance with the legal regulations.

Cookies

Our websites use cookies. Cookies are small text files that are stored in the internet browser or the internet browser on a user's computer system. If a user accesses one of our internet pages, a cookie can be stored on the user's operating system. This cookie contains a characteristic string that allows the browser to be uniquely identified when the Web pages are recalled. We use cookies for the purpose of making our offer more user-friendly, more effective and more secure. Furthermore, cookies enable our systems to recognize your browser even after a page change and to offer you services. Our pages use "Session cookies" for example to:

  • Language
  • Display
  • Log-in information to remember

These cookies are deleted from your computer when you close your browser. We also use a limited number of persistent cookies. These remain stored on your computer until you delete them, or until they expire, usually after a short period of up to 1 year. The persistent cookies contain the following information:

  • Status (hidden or expanded) of some menus and widgets
  • The selected tab in the Widgets

The purpose of using technically necessary cookies is to simplify the use of websites for users. Some functions of our website cannot be offered without the use of cookies. This requires that the browser is recognized even after a page break. The legal basis for the processing of personal data using technically needful cookies is Article 6 para 1 lit. f) GDPR. You have the right, for reasons arising out of your particular situation, to object against it at any time according to article 6 para 1 lit. f) GDPR based processing of any personal data relating to them.  You may contact us, as the controller or our data protection officer, at any time under the contact data referred to in section III. (a) and (b). We need cookies for the following applications:

  • Adopting language Settings
  • Memorizing search terms

We also use cookies on our website which allow an analysis of the surfing behavior of the users. In this way the following data can be transmitted:

  • Search terms Entered
  • Frequency of page calls
  • Use of website features

When accessing our website, the user is informed about the use of cookies for analysis purposes and has obtained his consent to the processing of the personal data used in this context. In this context, a reference to the data protection declaration is also made. The legal basis for the processing of personal data using cookies for analysis purposes is, in the presence of the user's consent, article 6 (1) lit. a) GDPR. You can revoke your consent at any time by notifying us without the legality, which is affected due to consent until the revocation of processing.

The user data collected by cookies is not used to create user profiles. The data collected in this way will be pseudonymized by technical precautions. It is therefore no longer possible to assign the data to your person. The data will not be stored together with other personal information. These cookies help us to gather reliable information about website usage. In this way, we can measure how well the website meets the needs of our users and we can make improvements if necessary.

The use of the analysis cookies is done for the purpose of improving the quality of our website and its contents. Through the analysis cookies we learn how the website is used and can thus continuously optimize our offer. The data we collect about your surfing behavior on our website is kept under absolutely safe conditions. These cookies are used only for the purposes described here.

You can control and/or delete cookies as you wish. You can delete all cookies that are already set on your computer, and you can set most browsers to not place cookies. However, if you do so, you may need to manually adjust some settings each time you visit a website, and some services and features may not be available. You can simply accept or reject the cookies on this page. However, you can only reject persistent cookies that are not strictly necessary. Some cookies are required because they provide us with certain functions. The transmission of flash cookies cannot be suppressed by the settings of the browser, but by changes in the setting of the Flash Player.

 

Rights concerned

 

If the legal requirements are met, you have the following rights under article 7 (3) GDPR and articles 15 to 22 as well as art. 34 and art. 77 GDPR I. V M. § 29 BDSG. If you wish to avail yourself of any of the following rights, you may contact us, as the controller or our data protection officer, at any time under the contact data referred to in section III. (a) and (b).

Right of withdrawal cf. Article 7 (3 GDPR)

Any person affected by the processing of pers. data shall have the right to consent to the processing of personal data which is based on the legal basis of article 6 (1). A) GDPR is based on consent to revoke at any time without the legality, which is affected due to consent until the revocation of this processing.

Right to Information cf. Article 15 GDPR

Any person affected by the processing of pers. data shall have the right at any time by the controller to obtain free information about the pers. data stored about his person.

Right to rectification cf. Article 16 GDPR

Any person affected by the processing of personal data shall have the right to request the immediate rectification of any incorrect personal data relating to them. In addition, the person concerned shall be entitled, taking into account the purposes of processing, to require the completion of incomplete personal data by means of a supplementary declaration. If a person concerned wishes to avail himself of this right of rectification, he may at any time contact our data protection officer or another employee of the controller.

Right to delete Cf. Article 17 GDPR

Any person concerned by the processing of pers. data shall have the right to demand that the controller party deletes the pers. data. Data will be deleted immediately if one of the following is true and if the processing is not required:

  • The pers. data were collected for such purposes or processed in any other way for which they are no longer necessary.
  • The person concerned revokes his consent to which the processing of his pers. data and lacks a legal basis.
  • The person concerned disagrees with the processing and there are no primary justifiable reasons for processing.
  • The person concerned shall at any time object to the processing for the purpose of direct marketing.
  • The pers. data was processed unlawfully.
  • The deletion of the pers. data is required to comply with a legal obligation under union law or the laws of the Member States.
  • The pers. data were collected in relation to information society services provided in accordance with article 8 (1) GDPR.

Were the pers. data from the novineon Healthcare Technology Partners GmbH Made public and is our company as the person Controller pursuant to article 17 (1) GDPR for the deletion of the pers. data is required, the novineon Healthcare Technology Partners GmbH Considering the available technology and implementation costs, appropriate measures, including technical ones, to other data controllers Controller for the published pers. process data, to inform that the data subject is Controller for the deletion of all links to these pers. data by those other controllers. Data or copies or replicas of this pers. data to the extent that the processing of such data is not required.

Right to limitation of processing cf. Article 18 GDPR

Any person concerned by the processing of personal data shall have the right granted by the European Commission to require the controller to restrict the processing if one of the following conditions is met:

  • The accuracy of the pers. data is disputed by the person concerned, for a period of time which makes it possible to verify the correctness.
  • The processing is unlawful, the person concerned rejects the deletion of the pers. data and instead requires restriction of use.
  • The person Controller needs the pers. data, but the person concerned is not entitled to claim, exercise or defend claims.
  • The person concerned has appealed against the processing in accordance with article 21 (1) of the GDPR and it is not yet determined whether the legitimate reasons of the person in charge outweigh those of the data subject.

 

Right of notification, cf. Article 19 GDPR

If you have exercised the right to rectify, delete or restrict the processing to us, we are obligated to pers. data to all recipients to whom you are Controller. Data has been disclosed, to notify such correction or deletion of the data or limitation of processing, unless this proves to be impossible or involves a disproportionate effort. You have the right to be informed about these recipients.[CM1] 

Right of data transferability cf. Article 20 GDPR

Any person concerned by the processing of personal data shall have the right granted by the European Commission, the personal data relating to it, which has been provided by the person concerned to an officer, in a structured, common and machine-readable format.

It also has the right to pers. data this data to another person in charge without any obstruction by the person Controller. Provided that the processing is based on the consent referred to in article 6 (1). A) GDPR or article 9 (2) lit. A) GDPR or on a contract pursuant to article 6 (1) lit. (b) GDPR is based and processed using automated procedures, provided that the processing is not necessary for the performance of a task which is in the public interest or in the exercise of public authority which is the responsibility of the has been transferred.

Furthermore, in exercising its right to transfer data, the person concerned shall have the right to obtain the pers. data in accordance with article 20 (1) GDPR. Data is transmitted directly by a person Controller to another person Controller, as far as this is technically feasible and if this does not affect the rights and freedoms of other persons.

Right to objection cf. Article 21 GDPR

Any person concerned by the processing of personal data shall have the right at any time against the processing of personal data relating to it, for reasons arising out of its particular situation, which is subject to article 6 (1) lit. e) or F GDPR is made to appeal. This also applies to profiling based on these provisions.

novineon Healthcare Technology Partners GmbH processes no longer the pers. data in the event of the opposition, unless we can prove compelling reasons for the processing that outweigh the interests, rights and freedoms of the person concerned, or the processing is intended to assert, exercise or defense of legal claims.

When novineon Healthcare Technology Partners GmbH processes pers. data in order to operate direct advertising, the person concerned has the right at any time to object to the processing of the pers. data for the purpose of such advertising. This also applies profiling as far as it is related to such direct advertising.

If the person concerned does not object to the novineon Healthcare Technology Partners GmbH processing for direct marketing purposes, the novineon Healthcare Technology Partners GmbH The pers. data processing for these purposes.

In addition, the person concerned shall have the right to object, for reasons arising from their particular situation, against the processing of pers. data relating to them, which novineon Healthcare Technology Partners GmbH, for scientific or historical research purposes or for statistical purposes pursuant to article 89 (1) of the GDPR, shall made opposition, unless such processing is necessary to fulfil a task in the public interest.

The person concerned is also free to exercise its right of objection in connection with the use of information society services, irrespective of Directive 2002/58/EC, by means of automated procedures in which technical specifications are used.

Right to not exclusively automatic processing incl. profiling cf. art. 22 GDPR

Any person concerned by the processing of pers. data shall have the right granted by the European Commission not to be subject to a decision based solely on automated processing, including profiling, which has a legal effect or in a similar manner significantly impairs it, provided that the decision:

  • is not necessary for the conclusion or fulfilment of a contract between the data subject and the person controller;
  • is permissible on the basis of legislation of the Union or of the Member States to which the person Controller is subject, and that this legislation provides for appropriate measures to safeguard the rights and freedoms and the legitimate interests of the data subject Contain;
  • With the express consent of the person concerned.

Is the decision:

  • necessary for the conclusion or fulfilment of a contract between the data subject and the person controller;
  • shall be made with the express consent of the person concerned,

meets the novineon Healthcare Technology Partners GmbH appropriate measures to safeguard the rights and freedoms, as well as the legitimate interests of the person concerned, including at least the right to a person's intervention on the part of the party Controller, the presentation of his own position and the challenge Part of the decision.

 

Right of notification cf. art. 34 GDPR

In the event of a breach of the protection of your pers. data, we will notify you immediately if the breach is likely to lead to a high risk to your personal rights and freedoms.

Right to appeal cf. art. 77 GDPR combined with § 29 BDSG

Without prejudice to any other administrative or judicial remedy, pursuant to article 77 GDPR i. V. § 29 BDSG, you are entitled to complain to the supervisory authority if you consider that the processing of your pers. data is not lawfully done. The supervisory authority in which the complaint was lodged shall inform the complainant of the status and results of the appeal, including the possibility of a judicial remedy under article 78 GDPR.

 

Legal or contractual provisions

 

Provision of personal data

We inform you that the provision of pers. data may be required in part by law (e.g. tax regulations) or may arise from contractual regulations (e.g. information about the contractual partner).

Consequences of non-provision of personal data

A non-deployment of the pers. data may result in a contract that cannot be closed with you. You can contact our data protection officer if you have any questions prior to making a deployment. This clarifies them on an individual basis, whether the provision of the pers. data is legally or contractually determined as well as whether this is absolutely necessary for the conclusion of the contract with you or whether an obligation exists the pers. data to provide data and the consequences of non-deployment of pers. data for you.

Commitment to provision

Sometimes it may be necessary to conclude a contract to pers. data that must subsequently be processed by us. For example, you are obligated to pers. data to provide data if our company is to contract with you.

Third party links

If you use external links that are offered as part of our internet pages, this privacy policy does not extend to these links. Insofar as external links are included or offered, we assure that at the time of the link-setting, no violations of applicable data protection laws on the linked internet pages were recognizable. However, we have no influence on the compliance and implementation of the legal data protection regulations by other providers. Please inform yourself on the internet pages of the respective provider, also on the data protection regulations provided there and their contact persons for data protection.

Content responsibility

As a service provider we are the controller according to § 7 para 1 TMG for our own content on these pages according to the general laws. According to § 8 to 10 TMG, we as service providers are not obligated to monitor transmitted or stored foreign information or to investigate circumstances that indicate an illegal act. Obligations to remove or block the use of information in accordance with the general laws remain unaffected.

The free and freely accessible contents of this privacy policy have been created with the greatest possible care. However, we expressly point out that we assume no liability or responsibility for the accuracy, topicality or completeness of the content provided in this privacy policy. The contents do not serve as legal advice, on which you can rely on compliance with the legal regulations on data protection – in particular the GDPR – nor can it replace individual legal advice.

Liability

Liability claims against the novineon Healthcare Technology Partners GmbH, which relate to damages of a material or intangible nature, which are caused by the application of the informative contents of this data protection declaration or by the use of possibly faulty and incomplete or misleading contents are in principle excluded, provided that the novineon Healthcare Technology Partners GmbH there is no demonstrable intentional or gross negligence.

Legal effectiveness and choice of law

If parts or individual formulations of this data protection declaration should not, no longer or not completely conform to the current legal situation, the remaining parts of the document remain unaffected in their content and validity. German law applies. In the case of consumers, this choice of law only applies insofar as this does not deprive the protection afforded by mandatory provisions of the law of the state of habitual residence of the consumer (favorability principle).

Other provisions

Changes to the law or changes to our internal processes may require an adaptation of this privacy statement. In the event of such a change, we will inform you as far as possible six weeks before the entry into force. You should consider these guidelines occasionally to keep up to date on how we protect your data and continually improve the content of our website. If we make significant changes to the collection, use and/or disclosure of personal information that you provide to us, we will notify you by means of a clear and visible notice on the website. You are generally entitled to a right of withdrawal with respect to your consent. Please note that (unless you make use of your right of withdrawal) the current version of the privacy policy is valid.

The novineon Healthcare Technology Partners GmbH in the course of further development of legal provisions, expressly reserves the right to change, supplement or delete parts of the declaration or the declaration in whole without separate announcement, or to cease publication temporarily or definitively. Furthermore, the invocation of this freely accessible content does not result in any contractual relationship between you and us as the user of this content, in the absence of any appropriate legal commitment on our part. Questions and suggestions on the subject of data protection novineon Healthcare Technology Partners GmbH please address to: info@novineon.com

Due to current circumstances, such as new or changed legislation, we will update this privacy policy if necessary. Valid is the respective version published here.

Contradiction spam e-mails

We hereby expressly contradicts the use of contact data for the transmission of non-explicitly requested advertising and information materials, which must be published within the framework of the imprint obligation. We expressly reserve the right to take legal action in the event of unwanted sending of advertising information, such as spam e-mails.

 

This privacy policy has been sreated by DDSB GmbH
Last update: 24.05.2018